>
Login  |  My GSNA    Search
                                   2019-2020          GSNA          Standing Committee     Members
       
Bylaws Committee:      
Bylaws Chair Cleta Long Dade County
       
Conference Steering Committee:      
Conference Steering Chair Emily Hanlin Cobb County
Conference Steering Co-Chair Alyssia  Wright Fulton County
Conference Steering Exh Co-Chair Dawn Lewis Glynn County
Conference Steering Exh Co-Chair Laura Lynn Brantley County
Conference Steering Hospitality Amy  Lambert Cobb County
Conference Silent Auction Chair Nancy Bourke Gwinnett County
       
Education Committee:      
Education Committee Chair Paige Holland GaDOE
School Level Chair James Bryant Houston County
System Level Chair Debra Morris Jackson County
       
Member Services Committee:      
Member  Services Chair Karen Mathis Paulding County
Membership Chair Ramona Stevens GaDOE
Affiliations & Goals Chair Teresa Stevenson GaDOE
Awards Chair Blaine Allen Dougherty County
District Representative 01      
District Representative 02      
District Representative 03 Yvonne Jones Muscogee County
District Representative 04 Stella Drake Gwinnett County
District Representative 06 Nakeitha Carter Griffin/Spalding County
District Representative 07 Anne Prianti Fulton County
District Representative 08 Linda Wright Bacon County
District Representative 09      
District Representative 10 Angela Sharp Columbia County
       
Nutrition Standards Committee:      
Nutrition Standards Chair Sarah Combs GaDOE
Culinary Arts Committee Ann Hamner GaDOE
District Representative 01      
District Representative 02      
District Representative 03      
District Representative 04 Taylor Blake Gwinnett County
District Representative 06 Nicole James Butts County
District Representative 07 Ashley Barron Paulding County
District Representative 08 Patti LaNeve Glynn County
District Representative 09      
District Representative 10 Ashley Whitener Richmond County
       
Public Policy & Legislation Committee:      
PPL Chair Alyssia Wright Fulton County
PPL Co-Chair Karen Mathis Paulding County
Advocacy Liaison Nancy Rice  
District Representative 01 Tabitha Whitehead Telfair County
District Representative 02 Bradley Patterson Dougherty County
District Representative 03 Susan Funderburk Muscogee County
District Representative 04 Tina Fengler Gwinnett County
District Representative 06 Rachel Wilder Thomaston /Upson County
District Representative 07 Kathleen Albertson Douglas County
District Representative 08 Laura Lynn Brantley County
District Representative 09 Dawn Martin Forsyth County
District Representative 10 Scott Richardson Warren County
       
To contact a committee member send email to info@georgiaschoolnutrition.com.
       
Copyright © 2019 by Georgia School Nutrition Association    Terms Of Use   Privacy Statement   Powered by eNOAH