Login  |  My GSNA    Search

2017 GSNA Awards Winners
 

2017 President’s Award
President’s Award District Chapter -  District Eight – Shelia Cooper, President
           
President’s Award Local Chapter – Glynn County – Patti LaNeve, President      

Josephine Martin Award of Excellence
Shelia Cooper, Coffee County
                                     

Director of the Year (SNA Southeast Regional Winner)
Dr. Cleta Long, Bibb County
                      

Manager of the Year Award
First Place – Tameka Crawford - Richmond County

Second Place - Jill Horsley - Carrollton City
Third Place- Cynthia Keanon - Coffee County

Employee of the Year  

First Place – Poilette Colbourne - Rockdale County
                  
Second Place - Lisa Holle - Houston County                 
Third Place - Terri Grice - Carrollton City

Naomi Tolbert Central Office Support Award
First Place -Alison Strait - Pierce County

Second Place - Michele Jones – GaDoe School Nutrition Program
Third Place - Paula Hilton - Cherokee County


Malcolm Quillen Nutrition Hero

Gina McDaniel- Orrs Elementary – Griffin-Spalding County


Lifetime Membership
Dr. Cleta Long
Marion Tharpe

Honorary Membership
Bobby Sharp, Dalton

Ann C. Smith
Deborah Bennett, Houston County


2017 Scroll Awards
SCROLL AWARD WINNER PHOTOS

 Chapter Scroll Award  President

District Two

GOLD

Juanita Floyd

Grady County

BRONZE

Rebecca Carroll

Tift County

GOLD

Diane Mincey

Thomas County

SILVER

Marie Johnson

District Three

GOLD

Larry Jackson

Houston County

GOLD

Darlene Floyd

Muscogee County

GOLD

Susan Funderburk

District Four

GOLD

Theresa Latta

Annette Bomar Hopgood Chapter

GOLD

Barbara Thomas

Gwinnett County

GOLD

Dee Baum

Rockdale County

GOLD

Joyce Thomas

Atlanta City

BRONZE

Latonia Arnold

District Six

GOLD

Donna Folds

Butts County

GOLD

Ruth Fewell

Carroll County

GOLD

Carole Call-Walker

Carrollton City

GOLD

Christa Simpson

Clayton County

SILVER

Tara Robinson

Fayette County

BRONZE

Robin Phillips

Griffin Spalding County

GOLD

Nakeitha Carter

Meriwether County

BRONZE

Michelle Brown

Thomaston/Upson County

SILVER

Sherry Maddox

District Seven

GOLD

Kathy Brown

Cherokee County

GOLD

Malynda Wehunt

Cobb County

BRONZE

Lecia Hobbs

Douglas County

GOLD

Sheila Garmon

Haralson County

SILVER

Keshia Williams

District Eight

GOLD (President's Award)

Sheila Cooper

Bacon County

GOLD

Linda Wright

Brantley County

GOLD

Stephanie Dunsmore

Coffee County

GOLD

Dana Willson

Glynn County

SILVER  (President's Award)

Patti LaNeve

Jeff Davis County

GOLD

Deborah Davis

Pierce County

GOLD

Suzanne Clark

Valdosta City

GOLD

Tammy Russell

Ware County

BRONZE

Donna Raye Oglesby

District Nine

GOLD

Emily House

Barrow County

SILVER

Nicole Trunk

Forsyth County

GOLD

Dee Mathis

Gainesville City

SILVER

Teresa Wiley

Hall County

GOLD

Sandy Entrekin

Jackson County

SILVER

Juanisha Stockton

District Ten

GOLD

Ashley Whitener

Columbia County

GOLD

Rita McDonald

Richmond County

GOLD

Tamecka Crawford

2017 Culinary Arts Awards
CULINARY ARTS WINNERS PHOTOS
New Unique Lunch Entrée
First Place – Tammy Rozier, Butts County                      
Second Place – Michelle Novitch, Marietta City
Third Place – Gunnika Rivera, Muscogee County

Creative Breakfast Bread Grain Entrée
First Place –Teresa Longo, Rockdale County            
Second Place – Vicki Underwood, Treutlen County
Third Place – Alisha Lane, Brantley County                          

Creative Fruit Dessert

First Place – Myra Akridge, Grady County
Second Place – Norma Kendrick, Carrollton City
Third Place – Diane Winstead, Richmond County

Georgia Peanut Commission Culinary Competition Peanut Breakfast

First Place – Tammy Rozier, Butts County     
Second Place – May Marie, Lowndes County
Third Place – Dinah Collins, Grady County

Georgia Peanut Commission Culinary Competition Peanut Lunch/Dessert
First Place – Cheryl Mason, Grady County
Second Place - Dare Howze, Lowndes, County 
Third Place – Julia Thomas, Douglas County

Georgia Peanut Commission Culinary Competition Peanut Snack

First Place – Ginger Farmer, Tift County
Second Place – Carrol Winters, Treutlen County
Third Place – Deborah Watford, Lowndes County

Georgia Peanut Commission Peanut Usage
Treutlen County

Marie McGlaun ALIRT Award
ALIRT AWARD WINNER PHOTOS
First Place National Contacts for District

District Three – Larry Jackson, President and James Bryant, PPL Chair
First Place State Contacts for District Chapter
District Four - Garry Davis, PPL Chair, and Theresa Latta, President
First Place National Contacts for Local Chapter
Houston County - James Bryant, PPL Chair and Darlene Floyd, President
First Place State Contacts for Local Chapter
Rockdale County -Judy Compton, PPL Chair, and  Joyce Thomas, President

NAC Art Contest
First Place K-5 Category
Dorothy Rose Dossett - Settle Bridge Elementary, Forsyth County

First Place 6-8 Category

Emma Arnold -General Ray Davis Middle, Rockdale County

First Place 9-12 Category
Amberlee Vang-Apalachee High School, Barrow County

NAC of Year
First Place - Baker Place Elementary - Columbia County – Rita McDonald, Advisor
Second Place – Griffin Spalding High School NAC – NaKethia Carter, Advisor                          
Third Place – Dimon Elementary NAC – Muscogee County – Susan Funderburk, Advisor           

Wellness Award
Paulding County School Nutrition             

Best Chapter Participation Award

Jeff Davis County School Nutrition

Scholarships Members
Frances Coleman Griffin:  Keshia Williams, Haralson County

Grant-in-Aid

Brenda Enyart, Paulding County

Scholarships Children of Members

Anna Dilcher
Vanae Hatcher
Gabriella Frances Ramsaier
Maria Ramsaier

Exhibit Booth Awards
Large Booths

1st – Integrity
2nd – Advantage Waypoint
3rd – Acosta

Small Booths
1st  - Accutemp
2nd – Mayfield
3rd  -  David’s Cookies




2016 Awards

GSNA 2016 President’s Award District
Eighth District - Beverly Bagley President

GSNA 2016 President’s Award Local

Carrollton City - Terri Grice, President

Director of the Year

Nicole James C.C., SNS, MBA, Director- Butts County SNP

Dr. Josephine Martin Award of Excellence
Shana Wood, Houston County

Naomi Tolbert Central Office Support Award
1st Place - Jean Bragg, Bulloch County
2nd Place - Christy Stokes, Houston County
3rd Place - Jan  Walker, GaDoe

Manager of the Year
1st Place - Celeste Williams, Coffee County
2nd Place - Janice Stephenson, Rockdale County
3rd Place - Carole Thrower, Carrollton City

Employee of the Year
1st Place - Shanta Lawson, Houston County
2nd Place - Teresa Longo, Rockdale County
3rd Place - Carita Parks, Carrollton City

Malcolm Quillen Nutrition Hero Award
Marilyn Cothern – Coffee County Middle School, Coffee County

Wellness Award
Annette Bomar Hopgood (GaDoe) Chapter – Teresa Stevenson, President

Best Chapter Participation Award
Coffee County

2016 Spring Scholarships and Grant-in-Aid

Dr. Josephine Martin Scholarship

Keisha Williams, Haralson County
Jane Lofton Scholarship
Brenda Enyart, Paulding County
SeKethia Lewis, Sumter County
Grant-in-Aid
Brenda Enyart, Paulding County
Children of Members Scholarships
Erin Wehunt, daughter of Malynda Wehunt, Cherokee County
Kevin Keve, son of Rhonda Keve, Grady County
Melia Morris, daughter of Debra Morris, Jackson County

Culinary Arts Awards
Creative Conebread (Cornbread)
1st Place – Wayne Hendrixson, Colquitt County
2nd Place – LaShandra Johnson, Muscogee County
3rd Place – Mary Tibbitts, Paulding County

Creative Mators (Tomato) Entrée
1st Place – Carolyn Luke, Brantley County
2nd Place – Cynthia Anderson, Dougherty County
3rd Place – Debbi Bray, Rockdale County

Creative Tator (Sweet Potato)
1st Place – Shirley Smith, Douglas County
2nd Place – Carole Thrower, Carrollton City
3rd Place – Tammy Mathis, Forsyth County

GA Peanut Commission Categories
Breakfast Category:
1st Place – Kathy Brown, Douglas County
2nd Place – Helen Sellars, Grady County
3rd Place – Dare Howze, Lowndes County
Lunch Category:
1st Place – Julia Thomas, Douglas County
2nd Place – Carol Ramirez, Griffin Spalding County
3rd Place – Cheryl Mason, Grady County
Snack Category:
1st Place – Carol Winters, Treutlen County
2nd Place – Janet Howell, Harris County
3rd Place – Deborah Watford, Lowndes County
Peanut Usage:
Grady County SNP – Mallory Barrett, Director

Marie McGlaun ALIRT Award
National Contacts for District
District Eight – Beverly Bagley, President
National Contacts for Local Chapter
Bacon County  - Linda Wright, President
State Contacts for District Chapter
District Four – Pam Stone, President 
State Contacts for Local Chapter
Rockdale County – Judy Compton, President

Nutrition Advisory Council (NAC) of the Year
The Healthy Eagle NAC - Baker Place Elementary, Columbia County – Rita McDonald, Advisor

NAC Art Contest
First Place K-5 Category

Bulloch County – Nevils Elementary – Dravyn Mantz
First Place 6-8 Category

Jones County, Clifton Ridge Middle School – Maggie Young
First Place 9-12 Category

Candler County – Metter High – Rachel Boyette

Let’s Move! Literary Consortium
1st Place – Joel Langford, Barber Middle School - Cobb County
2nd Place - Chloey Cox, Treutlen Middle School – Treutlen County
3rd Place – Hailey Fariel, Rockmart Middle – Polk County

2016 President’s Plan of Action Scroll Award Recipients
District  Chapter Name                  Scroll                                   President           

2             Thomas County                SILVER                                 Marie Ragan
2             Tift County                       SILVER                                 Ashley McMillian             
2             Grady County                   BRONZE                              Becky Carroll     
2             Second District                GOLD                                   Jill Paul 
3             Sumter County                  BRONZE                              Susie Rhymes     
3             Houston County                GOLD                                   Mary Land          
3             Muscogee County             GOLD                                   Susan Funderburk            
3             Third District                   GOLD                                   Diane Monts      
4             Rockdale County              GOLD                                   Judy Compton   
4             A.B.H. (GaDOE)             GOLD                                   Teresa Stevenson            
4             Fourth District                  GOLD                                   Pam Stone          
4             Gwinnett County               GOLD                                   Pepper Stout      
5             Atlanta Public Schools     RISING STAR                      TiSharkie Allen   
6             Clayton County                 SILVER                                 Magdiel Phillips 
6             Fayette County                  SILVER                                 Brenda Strickland            
6             Jones County                     SILVER                                 Martha Baggarley           
6             Butts County                      GOLD                                   Ruth Fewell        
6             Carroll County                  GOLD                                   Sandra McCormick          
6             Carrollton City                  GOLD                                   Terri Grice           PRESIDENT'S AWARD
6             Griffin Spalding County    GOLD                                   Carol Ramirez    
6             Sixth District                     GOLD                                   Nicole James     
6             Thomaston Upson Co.        GOLD                                   Sherry Maddox  
7             Cobb County                      SILVER                                 Heather Satterfield         
7             Haralson County                SILVER                                 Yvonne Timmons             
7             Cherokee County               GOLD                                   Ramona Pruitt   
7             Douglas County                 GOLD                                   Ella Hall
7             Paulding County                GOLD                                   Judy Kropfelder 
7             Seventh District                 GOLD                                   Julia Thomas      
8             Glynn County                     SILVER                                 DeAnn Deaton   
8             Valdosta City                     SILVER                                 Antoniette McCoggle     
8             Ware County                      SILVER                                 Dana Taylor       
8             Bacon County                    GOLD                                   Linda Wright      
8             Brantley County                 GOLD                                   Tory Grace         
8             Coffee County                    GOLD                                   Dana Wilson      
8             Eighth District                    GOLD                                   Beverly Bagley   PRESIDENT'S AWARD
8             Jeff Davis County               GOLD                                   Sandra Carver    
8             Pierce County                     GOLD                                   Suzanne Clark    
9             Barrow County                   SILVER                                 Kim Mitchell       
9             Gainesville City                 SILVER                                 Teresa Wiley      
9             Hall County                        SILVER                                 Sandy Entrekin  
9             Forsyth County                    GOLD                                   April Cox             
9             Jackson County                   GOLD                                   Andy Gentry       
9             Ninth District                      GOLD                                   Trae Cown         
10           Columbia County                BRONZE                              Angela Sharp     
10           Tenth District                      BRONZE                              Angela Sharp     
10           Richmond County                GOLD                                   Yvette Ferrell     

2016 Leadership Academy Graduates
Jannet Bibb, Houston County
April Cox, Forsyth County
Jennifer Dickie, Douglas County
Andy Gentry, Jackson County
Ella Hall, Douglas County
Tisa Jones, Atlanta Public Schools
Dawn Martin, Fulton County
Tammy  Mathis, Forsyth County
Nakeitha McKinney, Griffin Spalding County
Michelle Miller, Columbia County
Katrina Salaam, Fulton County

Membership Recruit for Loot
Karol Tullis, Hall County
Linette Dodson, Carrollton City

US Foods “Throw Down in the Low Down” Picnic Package
Theresa Duffy, Glynn County

SNA Pac 50/50 Drawing
Stephanie Robinson, Muscogee County

Exhibit Booth Decoration Contest

Small Booth - SEMA
Large Booth - Integrity Foods, Inc.

Industry Silent Auction Basket

Mark Conoly, Mobile Fixtures


2015 Award Winners

President’s Award District Chapter -  District Eight – Laura Lynn, President            
President’s Award Local Chapter - Gwinnett County – Robbie Stone, President      

Josephine Martin Award of Excellence
Rhonda Cooper, Pierce County                                     

Director of the Year
Rhonda Cooper, Pierce County                      

Manager of the Year Award
First Place – Regina Williamson, Houston County 
Second Place -  Debbie Register, Houston County   
Third Place- Jill Horsley, Carrollton City

Employee of the Year  
First Place – Ann Roberson, Pierce County                    
Second Place - Krista Simpson, Carrollton City                 
Third Place - Kerry Lopez, Houston County

Malcolm Quillen Nutrition Hero
Chester Grant - Thomaston Upson County

2015 Culinary Arts Awards
Low Sodium Entree
First Place - Shirley Royal, Chatham County                      
Second Place - Nurdan Basat, Carroll County
Third Place – Charlotte Parks, Barrow County

Unique Breakfast Fruit Cup
First Place - Jill Paul, Colquitt County                 
Second Place - Tonya Cannon, Cherokee County
Third Place - Ashley Whitener, Richmond County                          

Thinking Outside the Box Whole Grain Cinnamon Roll

First Place - Margaret Rentz, Jeff Davis County
Second Place – Judy Glasgow, Fannin County
Third Place – Debi Bray, Rockdale County

Georgia Peanut Commission Culinary Competition Peanut Breakfast
First Place – Ann Hamner, Social Circle
Second Place – Jane Raburn, Carrollton City
Third Place – Dare Howze, Lowndes, County

Georgia Peanut Commission Culinary Competition Peanut Lunch/Dessert
First Place - Ann Hamner, Social Circle
Second Place - Jane Raburn, Carrollton City 
Third Place – Dare Howze, Lowndes, County

Georgia Peanut Commission Culinary Competition Peanut Snack
First Place – Dare Howze, Lowndes, County
Second Place – Jennifer Scott, Houston County

Georgia Peanut Commission Peanut Usage
Clayton County

Marie McGlaun ALIRT Award

First Place National Contacts for District

District Three – Tessany Lockhart, President
First Place State Contacts for District Chapter
District Three – Tessany Lockhart, President 

First Place National Contacts for Local Chapter
Carrollton City – Canova McDonald, President
First Place State Contacts for Local Chapter
Houston County – Mary Land, President

NAC Art Contest              
First Place K-5 Category
Jones County - Wells Elementary - Laci Rollins
First Place 6-8 Category
Rockdale County, Davis Middle – Jasmine Patrick
First Place 9-12 Category
Thomas County - Thomas County Central High - Savannah Barrett

NAC of Year
First Place - Lake Park Elementary - Dougherty County – Wanda Carroll
Second Place - Carrollton City                          
Third Place - Baker Place Elementary - Columbia County – Rita McDonald           

Wellness Award
Douglas County School Nutrition             

Best Chapter Participation Award
Coffee County School Nutrition

Scholarships Members
Shelly Daniel, Thomaston-Upson County - Bobby Sharp Scholarship
SeKeithia Lewis, Sumter County - Eleanor Pryor Scholarship
Laura Lynn, Brantley County - Ann McDonald Scholarship

Grant-in-Aid

Donna Fuller, Paulding County

Scholarships Children of Members

Harley Elliott, Jones County
Makimsey Morris, Jackson County
Whitney Waters, Gilmer County

2015 SCROLL AWARDS


District

Chapter Name

President

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Rising Star

President's
Award

2

District Two

Ashley McMillian

 

 

X

 

 

2

Dougherty County

MarKeith Paramore

 

X

 

 

 

2

Grady County

Becky Carroll

 

 

X

 

 

2

Tift County

Silvia Naslund

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

District Three

Tessany Lockhart

X

 

 

 

 

3

Houston County

Mary Land

X

 

 

 

 

3

Muscogee County

Bobbette Davis

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

District Four

Janice Stephenson

X

 

 

 

 

4

Annette Bomar Hopgood Chapter

Frank Mullins

 

X

 

 

 

4

Gwinnett County

Robbie Stone

X

 

 

 

X

4

Rockdale County

Bobbie Woody

X

 

 

 

 

4

Walton County

Carla Baker

 

 

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

District Six

Donna Mosely

X

 

 

 

 

6

Bibb County

Anna Marie Gilchrist

X

 

 

 

 

6

Butts County

Deborah Hudgins

 

X

 

 

 

6

Carroll County

Donna Folds

 

X

 

 

 

6

Carrollton City

Canova McDonald/Terri Grice

X

 

 

 

 

6

Clayton County

Karen Seay

 

X

 

 

 

6

Fayette County

Brenda Strickland

 

 

 

X

6

Griffin Spalding County

Keiza Hunt

 

X

 

 

 

6

Jones County

Jackie Daniel

X

 

 

 

 

6

Thomaston Upson County

Tracy Watson

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

District Seven

Mary Hollis

X

 

 

 

 

7

Cherokee County

Lisa Adams

 

 

X

 

 

7

Douglas County

Charlie Mathis

 

X

 

 

 

7

Paulding County

Donna Rice

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

District Eight

Laura Lynn

X

 

 

 

X

8

Brantley County

Carolyn Luke

X

 

 

 

 

8

Coffee County

Celeste Williams

X

 

 

 

 

8

Jeff Davis County

Pam Davis

X

 

 

 

 

8

Pierce County

Beverly Bagley

X

 

 

 

 

8

Valdosta City

Latrelle Brown

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

District Nine

Tammy Bean

X

 

 

 

 

9

Forsyth County

Kathy Mueller

 

X

 

 

 

9

Jackson County

Jennifer White

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

District Ten

Darlene Hollows

 

X

 

 

 

10

Columbia County

Darlene Hollows

 

 

X

 

 

10

Richmond County

Ashley Whitener

 

X

 

 

 



2014 GSNA Awards Winners

See the winners here.

2014 President’s Award
President’s Award District Chapter -  District Four – Cheryl Jones, President

President’s Award Local Chapter - Houston County – Tessany Lewis, President      

Josephine Martin Award of Excellence

Linda Waters, Gilmer County                                     

Director of the Year

Linda Waters, Gilmer County                      

Heart of the Program Award
First Place – Christine Sampson, Houston County 
Second Place -  Regina Breed, Rockdale County   

Louise Sublette Award  
First Place – Marsha Carlson,  Brantley County                    
Second Place - April Cox, Forsyth County                
Third Place - Jennifer Howard, Houston County

Naomi Tolbert Central Office Support Award
April Bohannon, Houston County

Ann C. Smith Award
Gretchen Schulz

2014 Culinary Arts Awards
Breakfast Whole Grain
First Place - Heather Weiss, Cherokee County                      
Second Place - Ginger Worley, Brantley County
Third Place – Ashley Whitener, Richmond County

Chicken Entrée
First Place - Diane May, Baldwin County                 
Second Place - Lisa Bloodworth, Jones County
Third Place - Ann Hamner Gwinnett County                          

Vegetable Side Dish
First Place - Dee Mathis, Forsyth County
Second Place – Janet Mutombo, Richmond County
Third Place – Debi Bray, Rockdale County

Georgia Peanut Commission Culinary Competition Peanut Breakfast
First Place – Jane Raburn, Carrollton City
Second Place – Ann Hamner, Gwinnett County
Third Place – Marie May Lowndes, County

Georgia Peanut Commission Culinary Competition Peanut Lunch/Dessert
First Place - Ann Hamner, Gwinnett County
Second Place - Jennifer Scott, Houston County
Third Place – Jane Raburn, Carrollton City                                            

Marie McGlaun ALIRT Award
First Place National Contacts for District
District Three – Carolyn Ross, President
First Place State Contacts for District Chapter
District Three – Carolyn Ross, President 
First Place National Contacts for Local Chapter
Houston County – Tessany Lewis, President
First Place State Contacts for Local Chapter
Rockdale County – Debbie Petty  , President

NAC Art Contest              
First Place K-5 Category
Gwinnett County - WC Britt Elementary-Kelsey Hayes
First Place 6-8 Category
Forsyth County_Lakeside Middle – Ammon Lewis
First Place 9-12 Category
Thomas County - Thomas County Central High-Asia Gurule

NAC of Year
First Place - Baker Place Elementary - Columbia County – Rita McDonald
Second Place - Central High- Bibb County – Theresa Cantrell                          
Third Place - Richmond County  Technical Careers Magnet –Ashley Whitener           

Wellness Award
Chatham County School Nutrition             

Best Chapter Participation Award
Coffee County School Nutrition

2014 SCROLL AWARDS
   

District

Chapter Name

President

Gold

1

District One

Ronnie Kellam

SILVER

2

Thomas County

Mary Shrout

SILVER

2

Grady County

Mallory Flowers

CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION

2

District Two

Marie Johnson

GOLD

3

Twiggs County

Mary Rozier

CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION

3

Houston County

Tessany Lewis

GOLD

3

District Three

Carolyn Ross

GOLD

4

Rockdale County

Debra Petty

GOLD

4

Gwinnett County

Michael McEvoy

GOLD

4

District Four

Cheryl Jones

GOLD

4

Annette Bomar Hopgood Chapter

Gladys Glover

GOLD

4

Walton County

Carla Baker

BRONZE

6

Carroll County

Tona Cook

SILVER

6

Clayton County

Karen Seay

SILVER

6

Jones County

Linda Kitchens

GOLD

6

Carrollton City

Michelle Mann

GOLD

6

District Six

Laverne Sims

GOLD

6

Bibb County

Sandra Sweat

GOLD

6

Thomaston-Upson County

Sherry Maddox

BRONZE

6

Griffin Spalding

Lisa Lance

BRONZE

7

Paulding County

Donna Rice

SILVER

7

Douglas County

Kerry Ann Burnett

SILVER

7

District Seven

William Owens

GOLD

7

Cobb County

Donna Boik

GOLD

7

Cherokee County

Sandy Davis

BRONZE

8

Bacon County

Linda Wright

SILVER

8

Jeff Davis County

Margaret Rentz

SILVER

8

Lowndes County

Vickey Reed

SILVER

8

Pierce County

Retta Rowe

SILVER

8

Coffee County

Celeste Williams

GOLD

8

Brantley County

Aline Washam

GOLD

8

Valdosta City

Johnnie Woods

GOLD

8

District Eight

Libby Peters

GOLD

8

Ware County

Sherry Bailey

GOLD

8

Cook County

Shirley Williams

BRONZE

9

Jackson County

Andy Gentry

SILVER

9

Forsyth County

Terri Smith

SILVER

9

District Nine

Dawn Garrett

GOLD

9

Barrow County

Ellen McCully

BRONZE

10

Baldwin County

Diane May

SILVER

10

District Ten

Jeanne Starr

GOLD

10

Richmond County

Darlene Dickerson

GOLD

10

Columbia County

Angela Sharp

BRONZE

 
Copyright © 2017 by Georgia School Nutrition Association    Terms Of Use   Privacy Statement   Powered by eNOAH